Congratulations Phi Kappa Phi 2014-2015 Invitees!

Click for list by College/Dept
Click for information about how to join

 

Name College DEPARTMENT
Joann Akehurst-Golden WCE Educational Leadership
Abigail Anderson WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Britton Andrews CHSS English
Andrea Antrim WCE Secondary Education
Paige Atterberry CSE Chemistry
Kyle Axelson WCE EDLD
Allison Baine WCE Secondary Education
Rachel Ballard CHSS English
Alexandr Baronov CSE Chemistry
Suzan Bartee WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Janelle Barton WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Jon Bash CFPA Music
Maggie Beeson CHSS Psychology
Anna Berglund WCE Secondary Education
Charly Blackwood CHSS Psychology
Kristen Blanchard WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Jamie Blanche WCE HSR
MaryFrances Bodensteiner WCE Educational Leadership
Michelle Bohlke WCE SEC
Toni Bowers CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Amber Brouillette WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Genavee Brown CHSS Psychology
Jennifer Brown CHSS Psychology
Erica Bruyn WCE SEC
Clinton Burkhart CSE Computer Science
Michelle Burkhart WCE Educational Leadership
Erin Burnett WCE Educational Leadership
Erika Burns CFPA Music
Melinda Buttles CHSS Communication Sci & Disorders
Susan Cahill WCE Educational Leadership
Ian Campbell CHSS English
Maegan Campbell Carroll WCE Secondary Education
Taneal Carlson WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Heidi Carpenter WCE SEC
Kayla Carsten WCE Elementary Education
Lisa Cavola WCE Secondary Education
Emily Checketts WCE Elementary Education
Tyler Chisholm Huxley Environmental Studies
Nicholas Choppa WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Leslie-Jo Christison WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Ezra Citron Huxley Environmental Sciences
Kira Clausen WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Virginia Cleaveland Huxley Environmental Studies
Zoe Cohen CHSS English
Laurie Cole WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Annabel Connelly Huxley Environmental Studies
Carrie Cooper WCE Secondary Education
Nicholas Cordeiro CHSS Recreation/Park
Sarah Covert-Bowlds Fairhaven Fairhaven College
Brooke Cowden CFPA Art
Susan Crowder CHSS Psychology
Megan Dachenhausen CHSS Psychology
Rachel Dailey CFPA Music
Kaci Darsow Huxley Environmental Studies
Brian Davidson WCE Educational Leadership
Maxwell Davidson CHSS Psychology
Alecia Day WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
David Decker CFPA Music
Sara Denton WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Emily Ditzler CHSS Liberal Studies
Lauren Donohue CBE Master of Business Admin
Jesse Doran Huxley Environmental Studies
Joseph Doucette WCE Educational Leadership
Jacob Downard CHSS Psychology
Nathan Drapela CHSS Philosophy
Kayla Duskin CHSS Modern and Classical Languages
Jamie Eang WCE HSR
Joseph Eason CBE Accounting
Christine Eder WCE Educational Leadership
Brianna Edwards WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Rashmika Eisenberg CHSS Psychology
Jacob Elmore WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
William Enriquez CHSS Modern and Classical Languages
Tovah Fairshot WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
BeaJay Fellers Huxley Environmental Studies
Kevin Fenton WCE Secondary Education
David Flarry WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
David Frantz CSE Computer Science
Erin Frazier WCE Elementary Education
Dora Fung WCE HSR
Megan Gallagher CHSS English
Jessica Geros WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Elizabeth Gleesing CHSS English
Katarina Gombocz CHSS Anthropology
Alex Gomes CSE Biology
Erica Griswold WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Samantha Hale Huxley Environmental Studies
Kimberly Hall Huxley ESTU
Thomas Hall CHSS Philosophy
Margaret Hamner WCE SEC
Teresa Hancock WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Tyler Hanlon CHSS Modern and Classical Languages
Angela Hansen CBE Accounting
Benjamin Hansen CSE Mathematics
Sarah Hansen WCE Elementary Education
Kathryn Heard Huxley Environmental Sciences
April Hennessey WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Bree Higingbotham WCE Elementary Education
Christine Hinojosa WCE EDLD
Barbara Hoag WCE Educational Leadership
Natasha Holian-Ryan CHSS Anthropology
David Hoogkamer CFPA Music
Melissa Horner WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Mikylah Hunsaker CSE Mathematics
Elena Ivaschenko Fairhaven Fairhaven College
Nicole Jennings CHSS History
Lela Jewett WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Katie Johnston WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Michael Johnston CHSS English
Dusti Jones CHSS Psychology
Mason Keller CSE Engineering Technology
Shannon Kelly CHSS English
Katelyn Kenderish CHSS English
Janet Kling CBE Economics
Kathryn Komorowski Huxley Environmental Studies
Alyssa Kuchenreuther CBE Master of Business Admin
Tanika Ladd CSE Mathematics
Sharon LaFrance WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Jared Laine WCE SPED
Jessica Lee CFPA Theatre Arts and Dance
Shannon Lemieux WCE Elementary Education
Diane Leonetti WCE Educational Leadership
Rachael Lewis CHSS Recreation/Park
Sharon Lingjerde WWU University
Jennifer Lockwood WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Patrick Longley CSE Mathematics
Natalia Luzuriaga CFPA Music
Lesya Lyashenko CBE Decision Sciences
Ashton Macaulay CHSS Psychology
Joshua Mann WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Julie Manners WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Amanda Mariscal WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Jocelyn Marshall CHSS English
Molly Martin CHSS Psychology
Jeremy Mason WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Kevin Maxon CFPA Art
Erik McFarland WCE Secondary Education
Kimberly McGarvey CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Caitlin McHugh Huxley ESTU
Patrick Moll-Nevins WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Victoria Monreal Huxley Environmental Sciences
Kendra Monroe WCE Elementary Education
Benjamin Morgan CSE Chemistry
Kristen Morgan WCE Elementary Education
Logan Morrison CSE Physics and Astronomy
Megan Morrison CHSS Psychology
Samantha Morrow WCE Elementary Education
Nina Mottola WCE Elementary Education
Katie Mulder WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Eryn Murphy CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Kodiak Murphy CSE Physics and Astronomy
Mia Nafziger CBE Economics
Ruta Nanivadekar CHSS Sociology
Kristina Neff WCE Secondary Education
Shelley Newman CFPA Art
Alexa Nigretto WCE Elementary Education
Katrina Nikolich CSE Biology
Melissa Nyhus WCE Educational Leadership
Mariah O'Bryant CFPA Music
Ellen Olsen CSE Geology
Emily Olsen WCE Elementary Education
Nicholas Ostrovsky-Snider CSE Chemistry
Joanna Owen CHSS English
Megan Peacock WCE Elementary Education
Jessica Peterson WCE Secondary Education
Lauren Peterson CHSS English
Shasta Pettijohn WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Danielle Pike McArdle WCE Elementary Education
Zachary Pontrantolfi CSE Physics and Astronomy
Katrina Poppe Huxley Environmental Sciences
Shannon Pries WCE Elementary Education
Margo Reger CHSS Psychology
Bridgit Reichel WCE SPED
Kristen Reimers WCE Elementary Education
Amy Reisner WCE EDLD
Amanda Rengli CFPA Art
Ashley Renz CSE Mathematics
Katherine Renz Huxley Environmental Studies
Sarah Rhodes CHSS Communication Sci & Disorders
Jessica Richards WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Raelene Richmond WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Amy Ritchie WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Trevor Robinson Huxley Environmental Studies
Ellen Rogers CHSS English
John Rosenbaum CHSS Philosophy
Rachel Rossi CHSS Psychology
Isaiah Ryan CSE Engineering Technology
Sarissa Sanderson CHSS Philosophy
Monica Savory WCE Elementary Education
Hillary Schwirtlich Huxley ESTU
Bailey Scott WCE Elementary Education
Caitlin Scott CFPA Art
Corena Sharp WWU WWU
Camille Shelton WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Emily Shiels WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Christopher Shinn Huxley Environmental Studies
Melissa Shrout WCE Secondary Education
Kent Silver CHSS Psychology
Tamara Skeen WCE Educational Leadership
Brook Skidmore CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Guy Smith WCE Educational Leadership
Kendon Smith CHSS English
Ryan Smith WCE Secondary Education
Tyson Stallings WCE Secondary Education
Sarah Stephens Huxley Environmental Studies
Justin Strandburg CSE Computer Science
Sahara Suval Huxley Environmental Studies
Amanda Swainston WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Taylor Swedberg WCE Educational Leadership
Bethany Ternes WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Mackenzie Thomas WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Anita Tromp WCE Educational Leadership
Kirk Turner CSE Engineering Technology
Jessica Ulmer CHSS English
Elizabeth Vignali CHSS English
Kelly Vogel Huxley Environmental Studies
Melody Volkmann CSE Biology
Nicole Voros WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Lindsay Walker Huxley ESTU
Annie Walser Huxley Environmental Sciences
Bridgette Ward WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Hannah Weisberg Huxley ESTU
Tracy Werthman WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Gina Westrich WCE SEC
Sydney White CHSS Sociology
Cassie Wiegand WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Teylor Wilbur CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Rebecca Wilder WCE Educational Leadership
Jordan Wilhelm CHSS Linguistics
Holli Williams WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Louis Williams CBE Master of Business Admin
Jessica Williams-Hall WCE Human Srvcs and Rehabilitation
Stephanie Wills WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Jenna Wilson Fairhaven Fairhaven College
Judi Wise WCE EDLD
Wendelin Wohlgemuth CFPA Art
Jody Wolfe WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Natalie Woods WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Andrew Wray CSE Physics and Astronomy
Kathryn Yaremko CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation
Jonathan Yi CHSS Philosophy
Jacqueline Zappey WCE Special Educ & Educ Leadership
Thomas Zink CHSS Physical Ed, Health&Recreation

 

 

Page Updated 11.17.2014